Council appointments to committees and regional boards

Overview

Council Appointments to Committees and Regional Boards

Name Appointee Alternate Staff
Highway 65 Interchange Financing JPA Board Halldin Janda Palmer
Mosquito Abatement District Gayaldo None Nartker
Placer County Air Pollution Control District Board Janda Patterson Mohlenbrok
Placer County City Selection Committee (Mayors) Patterson Janda None
Placer County Economic Development Board Halldin Gayaldo Holt
Placer County Flood Control and Drainage District Board Broadway Patterson Palmer
Placer County Local Agency Formation Commission (LAFCO) Patterson NO ALTERNATE PER LAFCO Webster
Placer County Local Community Indian Gaming Benefit Committee Gayaldo Halldin None
Placer County Solid Waste Task Force Corinne Heisler, Staff Halldin Nartker
Placer County Transportation Planning Agency Board Broadway Janda Palmer
Sacramento Area Council of Governments Board Gayaldo Halldin Rudolph
Pioneer Community Energy Janda Halldin Rudolph or his designee
South Placer Regional Transportation Authority Board Broadway Gayaldo Palmer
Western Placer Waste Management Authority Board Halldin Broadway Nartker
Placer County Consolidated Oversight Board Broadway  

Sarkovich

 

Appointments to internal committees

Name Appointees
Art Task Force (1 Councilmember) Councilmember Gayaldo
Architectural Review Committee (2 Councilmembers and 2 Planning Commissioners/Staggered Terms) 2 Year Term (Expires 1/ 2020)
Councilmember Yuill
Planning Commissioner Vass
Two Year Term (Expires 1/2019)
Councilmember Broadway
Planning Commissioner McKenzie
Name Appointee Alternate Staff
Highway 65 Interchange Financing JPA Board Halldin Janda Palmer
Mosquito Abatement District Gayaldo None Nartker
Placer County Air Pollution Control District Board Janda Patterson Mohlenbrok
Placer County City Selection Committee (Mayors) Patterson Janda None
Placer County Economic Development Board Halldin Gayaldo Holt
Placer County Flood Control and Drainage District Board Broadway Patterson Palmer
Placer County Local Agency Formation Commission (LAFCO) Patterson NO ALTERNATE PER LAFCO Webster
Placer County Local Community Indian Gaming Benefit Committee Gayaldo Halldin None
Placer County Solid Waste Task Force Corinne Heisler, Staff Halldin Nartker
Placer County Transportation Planning Agency Board Broadway Janda Palmer
Sacramento Area Council of Governments Board Gayaldo Halldin Rudolph
Pioneer Community Energy Janda Halldin Rudolph or his designee
South Placer Regional Transportation Authority Board Broadway Gayaldo Palmer
Western Placer Waste Management Authority Board Halldin Broadway Nartker
Placer County Consolidated Oversight Board Broadway  

Sarkovich

 

Appointments to internal committees

Name Appointees
Art Task Force (1 Councilmember) Councilmember Gayaldo
Architectural Review Committee (2 Councilmembers and 2 Planning Commissioners/Staggered Terms) 2 Year Term (Expires 1/ 2020)
Councilmember Yuill
Planning Commissioner Vass
Two Year Term (Expires 1/2019)
Councilmember Broadway
Planning Commissioner McKenzie